Students

Student Senior Leadership Team

SENIOR PREFECTS

Head Girl and Head Boy: Imogen Biggs & Matthew Travers

Deputy Head Boys: Oliver Porteous & Louis Hubbick

Deputy Head Girls: Maddy Begg & Maddy Matthews

LEAD PREFECTS

 Sally Goillon, Darcie Kerr, Louis Cringle & Christopher Wells

HOUSE SYSTEM

Ascott: Dominic Elves (Captain), Millisa Patel, Anson Chan (Vice Captains)

Claydon: Sarah Flower (Captain), Atul Shanker, Niamh Merrison (Vice Captains)

Hartwell: Holly Jones (Captain), Harry Weaver, Jack Simons (Vice Captain)

Mentmore:  Shreecharan Munnangi(Captain), Imogen Earl, Dominic Jacques (Vice Captains)

Waddesdon: Habiba Selim (Captain), Callum Mackie, Damilola Odetayo (Vice Captains)

Stowe: Olivia Sheridan (Captain), Oyin Alli, Jessica Hubery (Vice Captains)

AMBASSADORS

Design: Sophie Marceta (Lead), Henry Gibbs, Henry Blackwell, Molly Theibaud (Deputies), 

English: Robert Nettelton (Lead), Skyla Baily (Lead), Lucy Bullenthorpe, Sophia Burns, Tilly Hamilton (Deputies)

Geography: Issy Parsons (Lead), Aedan Callan, Matthea Swan, Amelia Cary (Deputies)

History: Lucy Cowell (Lead) Rosie Aiston, Ben Parsons, Claire Cooper (Deputies)

Philosophy & Ethics: Aneeqa Saghir (Lead) Kerrie Parsons, Lara Hassard (Deputies)

Politics: Anya Keeping (Lead) Megan Hiatt, Daniel Porteous, Alex Marsh, Larry Mills (Deputies)

Mathematics: Corey Moore (Lead), Susannah Tye (Lead), Natasha Jassal, Thomas Hale, Sophie Shanahan, Anson Chan, Alec Partington, Emma Servi(Deputies)

MFL: Nicole Bray (Lead) , Adam Sutton (Lead), Amy Moriarty, Emily Robinson (Deputies)

Performing Arts: Madeleine Glover (Lead), Laura Wiktorowicz (Lead), Liam Gesoff, Sarah White, Benjamin Kwan, Jacob Cole (Deputies)

Physical Education: Jessica Hubery (Lead)

Biology: Casey Simons (Lead), Bhawika Salhorta (Lead), Noor Shaheryar(Lead) Ioni Wiggins, Xennia Jo’Sai, Shivani Bhakta, Amber Pepe, Noor-un-nissa Jamal (Deputies)

Chemistry: Jos Farquhar (Lead), Ben Frost (Lead), Eleni Topollaj (Lead), Luke Taylor-Newman, Shree Nathoo, Charlie Sajid, Payal Patel (Deputies) Henry Davies, Priya Sian, Hussanain Mohammad (Ambassadors)

Physics: Rosa Spence (Lead), Mark Hepworth (Lead), Douglas Lloyd, William Capp, Ben Rainbow, Ellie Gibson-Harris (Deputies) Harry Moore, Thomas Powders, Sophie Johnstone, Ben Hinge (Ambassadors)

Social Sciences

Business: Ellie Andre (Lead) Perry Tuck, Ayomide Dina (Deputies)

Economics: Jack Wiles (Lead), Sayo Banjo, Michelle Anane (Deputies)

Psychology: Evie Cox (Lead), Mark Draffon, Nathaniel Tibbs (Deputies)

SEND: Daisy Castle (Lead), Caitlin Hamnett (Lead), Remise Elita Welch (Deputy)

Library: Rebecca Porteous (Lead), Hannah Penhearrow (Deputy)

Careers: Morgan Ecott (Lead), Samuel Battams-Scott, Megan Bowness, George Phillips, Imogen Earl (Deputies)

Student Senior Leadership Team in the blossom 2017

Deputy Head Girls:

Maddy Begg & Maddy Matthews

Lead Prefects:

Sally Goillon, Darcie Kerr,

Louis Cringle & Christopher Wells