Students

Student Senior Leadership Team

SENIOR PREFECTS

Head Girl and Head Boy

Imogen Biggs & Matthew Travers

Deputy Head Boys:

Oliver Porteous & Louis Hubbick

Deputy Head Girls:

Maddy Begg & Maddy Matthews

Lead Prefects:

Sally Goillon, Darcie Kerr,

Louis Cringle & Christopher Wells

HOUSE SYSTEM

Ascott:

Dominic Elves (Captain),

Millisa Patel, Anson Chan (Vice Captains)

Claydon:

Sarah Flower (Captain)

Atul Shanker, Niamh Merrison (Vice Captains)

Hartwell:

Holly Jones (Captain)

Harry Weaver (Vice Captain)

Mentmore:

Shreecharan Munnangi(Captain), Imogen Earl, Dominic Jacques (Vice Captains)

Waddesdon:

Habiba Selim (Captain)

Callum Mackie, Damilola Odetayo (Vice Captains)

Stowe:

Olivia Sheridan (Captain)

Oyin Alli, Jessica Hubery (Vice Captains)

AMBASSADORS

Design Sophie Marceta (Lead)

Henry Gibbs, Henry Blackwell, Molly Theibaud (Deputies), 

English Robert Nettelton (Lead), Skyla Baily (Lead)

Lucy Bullenthorpe, Sophia Burns, Tilly Hamilton (Deputies)

Geography Issy Parsons (Lead)

Aedan Callan, Matthea Swan, Amelia Cary (Deputies)

History Lucy Cowell (Lead)

Rosie Aiston, Ben Parsons, Claire Cooper (Deputies)

Philosophy & Ethics Aneeqa Saghir (Lead)

Kerrie Parsons, Lara Hassard (Deputies)

Politics Anya Keeping (Lead)

Megan Hiatt, Daniel Porteous, Alex Marsh, Larry Mills (Deputies)

Mathematics Corey Moore, Susannah Tye (Lead)

Natasha Jassal, Thomas Hale, Sophie Shanahan (Deputies)

MFL  Nicole Bray, Adam Sutton (Lead)

Amy Moriarty, Emily Robinson (Deputies)

Performing Arts Madeleine Glover, Laura Wiktorowicz (Lead)

Liam Gesoff, Sarah White, Benjamin Kwan, Jacob Cole (Deputies)

Physical Education Jessica Hubery (Lead)

Biology Casey Simons, Bhawika Salhorta (Lead)

Ioni Wiggins, Xennia Jo’Sai, Shivani Bhakta, Noor Shaheryar, Amber Pepe, Noor-un-nissa Jamal (Deputies)

Chemistry Jos Farquhar, Ben Frost, leni Topollaj (Lead),

Luke Taylor-Newman, Shree Nathoo, Charlie Sajid, Payal Patel (Deputies)

Henry Davies, Priya Sian, Hussanain Mohammad (Ambassadors)

Physics Rosa Spence (Lead), Mark Hepworth (Lead)

Douglas Lloyd, William Capp, Ben Rainbow, Ellie Gibson-Harris (Deputies)

Harry Moore, Thomas Powders, Sophie Johnstone, Ben Hinge (Ambassadors)

Social Sciences

Business Ellie Andre (Lead) Perry Tuck, Ayomide Dina (Deputies)

Economics Jack Wiles (Lead), Sayo Banjo, Michelle Anane (Deputies)

Psychology Evie Cox (Lead), Mark Draffon, Nathaniel Tibbs (Deputies)

SEND Daisy Castle (Lead), Caitlin Hamnett (Lead), Remise Elita Welch (Deputy)

Library Rebecca Porteous (Lead), Hannah Penhearrow (Deputy)

Careers – Morgan Ecott (Lead)

Samuel Battams-Scott, Megan Bowness, George Phillips, Imogen Earl (Deputies)

Student Senior Leadership Team in the blossom 2017